Prosty sposób na wynajęcie auta...

oszczędzając przy tym Cenny Wakacyjny Czas

Cookie Policy

Cookie Policy

We use cookies on our website to manage sessions, provide personalized web pages and adjust advertising and other content to reflect your specific needs and interests. Cookies can also be used to compile anonymous, aggregated statistics that allow us to understand how people use the site and help us to improve the structure and its content. These cookies do not do not store any personally identifiable information. You can change your browser settings to reject some or all cookies. However, your experience of the site and the services we are able to offer, may be affected if you do not allow cookies.

What are Cookies?

Cookies are small pieces of data sent from a website and stored on the user’s computer by the user’s web browser while the user is browsing. The information stored on the User’s computer may contain information such as the pages visited by the User, the date and time of the visit, and a random and unique User ID number. This allows the site to store useful information for the User’s browsing on the Site, as well as read this information to provide the User with a unified browsing experience.
There are two different types of cookies: Session and Persistent. Their use is different and they contain different information. Session cookies contain information used in your browser’s current browser. These cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser. Nothing remains on your computer after you exit the site. Persistent cookies are used to store information used between visits. This data allows sites to recognize that you are a customer who returns to the site once again and responds accordingly. Persistent cookies have a lifetime that is defined by the site, which may vary from a few minutes or several years.

What types of cookies are used on our site?

The types of cookies the site uses are persistent cookies (cookies) and temporary cookies (session cookies).
The session cookies used by the website are deleted after the end of your browser and / or after the browser is closed.
Permanent cookies remain on your computer or device until you delete them, or for a pre-set cookie time.

Cookies used on our site:

Strictly Necessary Cookies

Strictly necessary cookies are essential for the proper operation of the site, allowing you to browse and use functions such as access to secure areas or use of the shopping cart. These cookies do not do not store any personally identifiable information. Without these cookies, we can not offer efficient operation of our website.

Cookies Analytics

These cookies gather information about your browsing behavior on our site, such as which pages of our site are visited frequently and whether you receive error messages. Through this we are able to make the structure, navigation and site content as friendly as possible to you. We do not link statistics and other reporting data to individual individuals.

  • We use these cookies for:
  • Record the number of visitors to our web pages
  • Record the duration of each visit to our web pages
  • Identify the sequence / sequence in which you visit the various pages on our site
  • Evaluate site points that need improvement
  • Optimize the site

We may use software such as Google Analytics to analyze how pages are used, page interactions, and the routes that are tracked through our sites. These are known as “website metrics” or “analytics”. Google Analytics is an online analysis service offered by Google Inc. (Google). Google Analytics uses cookies to analyze the use of the site by Users. Google uses aggregated statistics to give an insight into how users use the site.
Also, Web analytics cookies, from our Google and Adobe partners, allow us to monitor the interaction of our customers on our site. These give us valuable information that allows us to improve the site, products and services we offer.
Google may provide such information to third parties only if required by law.

Third-party Cookies

These cookies are placed by our partners on our behalf. With these cookies, data is collected about the performance of your ads and your interaction with our website. These data may be used by our partners to extract statistical conclusions and improve your advertising experience as a visitor.

h4>How to test cookies?

Cookies are stored on your computer or device after you learn about privacy settings. If you do not accept cookies or any of these categories, some of our site’s features may not be fully available, but you will not be denied access to our site. It is at your discretion to withdraw your consent or object to the use of cookies on your computer or device whenever you like, to check and / or delete cookies.
All web browsers allow you to manage cookies either to delete cookies when you finish your web site visit or to set your preferences for the use of cookies before you start browsing the site. Please note that the deletion or rejection of cookies may adversely affect the user experience of the site (eg some features may not be fully available). You can find more information about your browser at the following links:

You can also set up the browser you use in such a way that it either alerts you to the use of cookies on specific web site services, or does not allow the acceptance of cookies in any way.

What are your rights?

  • Right of access by the data subject
  • Right to rectification or right to erasure (right to be forgotten)
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to restriction of processing
  • Right to object
  • Right to withdraw your consent to the use of some or all of the cookies and thus to process your data

To exercise your rights to Smart Rentals, you may submit your request to Smart Rentals’ headquarters Zakynthos Airport Road, 29100 – Greece, or to the email address sales1@smart-rentals.com. In case, you believe that your processing of your personal data is in violation of the applicable law for the protection of personal data, Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr).

If you wish to contact for any issue relating to the processing of your personal data and the exercise of your rights, you may contact with us on the phone +30 6977 235558 or in the Address A. Levisianos and Co. – SMART RENTALS based in Zakynthos, Airport Road 29100 or in the e-mail address sales1@smart-rentals.com

Where can you find more information about protecting the personal data cookies?

Information about the protection of your personal data and your rights can be found in our Privacy Policy.

Where can you find more information on general use of cookies?

More information on the general use of cookies and their exclusion or restriction methods can be found at http://cookiepedia.co.uk/all-about-cookies and http://www.allaboutcookies.org/.

Updates to our Cookie Policy

This Cookie Policy may be changed over time. For this reason, it is advisable to check this Policy regularly. This Cookie Policy came into force on 28/05/2019.